MobiFlight Community Support

Welcome to the forum for MobiFlight! Feel free to reach out to the community in case you have questions, issues or just want to share great ideas or details about your latest home cockpit project.

You like MobiFlight? Donate via PayPal and support the MobiFlight development. Thanks! 

05/03/2024 - This forum is read-only

The community support for MobiFlight has moved exclusively over to our Discord server. Register for free and enjoy more interactive functions like image and video upload, voice chat. More than 7,000 registered users around the world make it a great experience!

See you on our MobiFlight Community Discord server.

A HUGE Thank You to everyone who participated in the forum, especially obviously to Pizman and Stephan who did an outstanding job over so many years providing an incredible service to the MobiFlight community.

The forum is still providing a lot of good content, hence we keep this information accessible.

icon
Avatar
Jomont
Posts: 22
hi seb,,,, in the new version 7.1.1 when i try to test all the outputs a error ocurrs..:confused:
Index is out of bounds in list array...
2016-11-17 12:25
Avatar
Jomont
Posts: 22
hola Seb.
He bajado la ultima version y cuando intento ejectuar el TEST me aparece el error
Index is out of bounds in list array.
que te parece? a que puede ser debido.?
he actualizado los arduino mega a la ultima version de Firmware y todo ha ido bien.
una vez aparece el mensaje no me deja pulsar RUN ya que me devuelve el mismo error y no conecta con Flight simulator.
2016-11-17 12:28
Avatar
Jomont
Posts: 22
Por cierto soy programador y conozco los arduino asi como la programacion de los mismos, si necesitas mandame tu mai y nos ponemos en contacto.
Un saludo.
2016-11-17 12:29
Avatar
Jomont
Posts: 22
"index was outside the bounds of the array"
2016-11-17 12:38
Avatar
DocMoebiuz
Moderator
From: NW of KPWK, United States
Posts: 1516
I will have a look at it - thanks!
Have a great day!
Sebastian

MobiFlight - Simply build your own home cockpit for your favorite flight sim - MSFS2020, FSX, Prepar3D (FSUIPC), X-Plane (XPUIPC)
2016-11-18 00:26
Avatar
Alleycat1965
Posts: 1
Hi i have the same problem/simular.

only since the upgrade 7.1.1 i have had this when i try to add a "set value" i get an error window appear saying the input string was not in the correct format. I seem to have issues with the switches and encoders leds, displays are OK.

Need help or adive, I would roll back to a previous version but not sure where to find it.

regards

Paul
2016-11-29 17:24
icon