MobiFlight Community Support

Welcome to the forum for MobiFlight! Feel free to reach out to the community in case you have questions, issues or just want to share great ideas or details about your latest home cockpit project.

You like MobiFlight? Donate via PayPal and support the MobiFlight development. Thanks! 

icon
Avatar
Martin
Posts: 27
Hello, I am setting up my simulator but I have problems when configuring my encoder for QNH I do not find the code in mobifligth can anyone help me

Thank you
2019-02-07 23:12
Avatar
pizman82
Moderator
From: ETSI, Germany
Posts: 3302
Supporter
Hi

As always... We need more information.

What Simulator ? P3D, FSX, Xplane
What Aicraft Type : Cessna, B737 A320 etc
What AddOn: PMDG, Aerosoft, or maby a STANDARD Aircraft of the specific Simulator.

If you use a AddOn check the manual of that.
If you use Standard Aircrafts then check the FSUIPC Offset List ( and for Inputs in P3D/FSX also the "List of Events" PDF file )

So try out to find this youreself.... OR Awnser the upper questions... Then i can have a look in the lists for you !
Good Luck !
2019-02-08 00:15
Avatar
Martin
Posts: 27
Hello, sorry, do not give the complete information.
I use FSX with standard aircraft a320

Thank you
2019-02-09 00:08
Avatar
pizman82
Moderator
From: ETSI, Germany
Posts: 3302
Supporter
Try This...
iconQuote:

Offset 0330 Size in Byte 2 Typ INT Name: Altimeter pressure setting (“Kollsman” window). As millibars
(hectoPascals) * 16

Good Luck !
2019-02-09 03:29
Avatar
Martin
Posts: 27
Gracias
Thaks
2019-02-12 18:01
icon